Schuss Boomer Downhill

play HARD ski FAST have FUN

Fun Race 2006


Race Day Saturday April 8, 2006 on Hudson Bay Mountain
Name Guess Race Change
(sec)
Difference
(sec)
Team 20
Jessie Walker 2:00.00 2:02.85-2.851.00
Courteney Bryant 1:52.00 1:58.75-6.75
Josh Haskins 2:20.00 2:11.408.60
Fire Fighters
Jim Hinchcliffe 1:19.49 1:19.61-0.123.36
Claire Hinchcliffe 1:45.66 1:44.670.99
Bailey Hinchcliffe 1:35.27 1:32.782.49
Hi Byrd Buchaneers
Lorne Buchanan 1:22.00 1:22.24-0.243.70
Heidi Westfall 1:31.26 1:27.423.84
Eric Person 1:19.00 1:18.900.10
3 Below
Jennifer Mulder 2:07.00 2:07.17-0.174.26
Janet Malkow 2:09.15 2:16.19-7.04
Don Chimko 2:08.27 1:56.8011.47
Team 12
Erin Havard 1:29.18 1:27.152.035.04
Jake Gigueve 1:25.13 1:24.820.31
Tom Havard 1:23.00 1:20.302.70
2 Girls & a Guy
Micheala Piazzini 1:28.57 1:29.66-1.097.26
Kirsten Piazzini 1:35.68 1:37.20-1.52
Herb Berbee 1:34.01 1:38.66-4.65
Jeepers Creepers
Tony Dewit 1:45.00 1:52.46-7.468.04
Nick Dewit 1:29.31 1:31.25-1.94
Rick Edwards 1:30.00 1:28.641.36
Team 13
John Mulder 2:03.12 2:00.762.3610.45
Christi Mulder 1:55.01 1:52.462.55
Jim Bryant 1:39.06 1:33.525.54
The Human Cannonballs
Bob Rowsell 1:27.00 1:23.153.8511.19
Don Sims 1:25.00 1:20.994.01
Blair Wind 1:26.00 1:22.673.33
Over The Hill
Rose Booth 1:49.50 1:53.01-3.5113.02
Rod Cummingham 2:43.67 2:54.03-10.36
Harvey Johnson 1:51.37 1:50.520.85
BMW
Bill McIntyre 1:24.42 1:22.252.1713.58
Mike Pernett 1:37.69 1:30.657.04
Bill Blewett 1:35.72 1:31.354.37
Team 11
Jim George 1:35.85 1:33.602.2517.10
Bob Nelson 1:56.00 1:47.708.30
Bart VinTine 2:01.06 1:54.516.55
The Metal Heads
Matthias Wengelin 2:08.00 1:57.2910.7122.11
Andrew Nelson 2:03.00 1:52.6610.34
Zoe Blewett 2:07.00 2:05.941.06
Skipremes
Kelly McCormack 1:48.15 1:49.59-1.4423.29
Sheila Stewart 2:30.00 2:10.7719.23
Toni Madison 1:56.50 1:51.005.50
Nameless
Andre Dube 2:10.00 2:05.644.3629.15
Holly LeReverend-Smith 2:06.50 1:56.5010.00
Denise Rondcam 2:08.97 1:54.1814.79
Floppetts
Cathy Joseph 2:19.14 2:14.035.1131.62
Danette Gagnon 2:14.00 2:04.629.38
Brandy Thomas 2:00.35 1:43.2217.13
Team Holy Grail
Scott Smith 2:31.00 2:33.50-2.5032.15
Cassidy Helps 2:03.00 2:11.99-8.99
Brittany Helps 2:25.00 2:45.66-20.66
Curley & Gang
Glen Curley 1:52.00 2:03.23-11.2348.99
Bryce Hemich 2:18.00 2:52.51-34.51
Gary Maltin 1:24.31 1:27.56-3.25
The S.S. Water
Steve Ritchie 1:39.50 2:39.86-60.3682.17
Sandra Heeley 2:50.00 3:16.40-26.40
Nathan Heeley 2:00.00 1:55.414.59
Spanish Trio
Richan Greenlees 2:03.00 2:26.34-23.3485.79
Kelsey Chamberlin 2:14.00 2:41.45-27.45
Elyse Bradley 2:12.00 2:47.00-35.00

Note: The difference is calculated as a team. Therefore, plus and minus variations of estimated time vs actual time are used to calculate the difference.

top